KudoZ home » English to French » Other

bonne nuit

French translation: bonne nuit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:good nite
French translation:bonne nuit

14:29 Oct 30, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: bonne nuit
im
michelle
Good night
Explanation:
HTH,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Thank you so much Serge L.
I will have to learn french myself so i wont bug you so much .
thanx again,
michelle
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1good nightJH Trads
4Good nightSerge L


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
good night


Explanation:
chance!

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1089

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gehan
11 mins

0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Good night


Explanation:
HTH,

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 241
Grading comment
Thank you so much Serge L.
I will have to learn french myself so i wont bug you so much .
thanx again,
michelle