KudoZ home » English to French » Other

computerized processes

French translation: processus informatisés


07:17 Oct 31, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: computerized processes
With every department relying on computerized processes, it would become very difficult to share information if they all used the same system.
Bern
French translation:processus informatisés
Explanation:
Avec chaque département qui compte sur les processus informatisés, il deviendrait très difficile de partager de l'information si-ils avaient tous utilisé le même système.
Selected response from:

Simon Charass
Canada
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4processus informatisés
Simon Charass
5si tous utilisés le même systèmexxxohlala
4 +1processus informatisés
Albane GAND
4ordinateur(s)yacine


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
processus informatisés


Explanation:
Avec chaque département qui compte sur les processus informatisés, il deviendrait très difficile de partager de l'information si-ils avaient tous utilisé le même système.

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 149

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzanne Bernard: ou: "s'ils utilisaient tous"....
3 mins
  -> Merci.

agree  Henri Barreiro Domingo
16 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Guereau
22 mins
  -> Merci.

agree  JH Trads
1 hr
  -> Merci.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
processus informatisés


Explanation:
native speaker

Albane GAND
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magali Fauchet
16 mins
  -> merci Magali

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
si tous utilisés le même système


Explanation:
Avec chaque département qui traite par ordinateur(qui est informatisé), il deviendrait très difficile de partager l'information si tous utilisaient le même système

Larousse anglais
computerise process : by computer

xxxohlala
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 247

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ordinateur(s)


Explanation:
hth
yacine


yacine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 157