KudoZ home » English to French » Other

l'anglais n'est pas mon point fort

French translation: English is not my strong point.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:l'anglais n'est pas mon point fort
French translation:English is not my strong point.
Entered by: rm0902

12:23 Oct 31, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: l'anglais n'est pas mon point fort
im convo
michelle
English is not my strong point.
Explanation:
Or "I'm not very strong / fluent in English."
Selected response from:

rm0902
Grading comment
where do i find a place to translate im's for me?
thank you for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1English is not my strong point.rm0902
4English is not my strong point
Hanna Burdon
4I am not good at English
1964


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I am not good at English


Explanation:
I am not good at English


1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 59

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
English is not my strong point.


Explanation:
Or "I'm not very strong / fluent in English."

rm0902
Grading comment
where do i find a place to translate im's for me?
thank you for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Karra
2 mins
  -> Merci

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
English is not my strong point


Explanation:
English is not my strong point

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 4