KudoZ home » English to French » Other

i love you rick, do you love me ?

French translation: Je t'aime Rick. M'aimes-tu?


13:11 Nov 1, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: i love you rick, do you love me ?
i love you rick, do you love me??
erin
French translation:Je t'aime Rick. M'aimes-tu?
Explanation:
It would be better to make two sentences from this, since there are two subjects and verbs.
Selected response from:

DeJump
Grading comment
thank you soo much my boyfriend speaks french and I don't you help me a lot!!!

erin
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Je t'aime Rick. M'aimes-tu?
DeJump
4Je t'aime Rick, m'aimes-tu?JH Trads


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Je t'aime Rick, m'aimes-tu?


Explanation:
HTH


    native F
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1089

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Je t'aime Rick. M'aimes-tu?


Explanation:
It would be better to make two sentences from this, since there are two subjects and verbs.


    Native French speaker & French teacher
DeJump
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
thank you soo much my boyfriend speaks french and I don't you help me a lot!!!

erin