KudoZ home » English to French » Other

open-box inventory

French translation: matériel déballé


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:open-box inventory
French translation:matériel déballé
Entered by: Didier Fourcot

06:19 Nov 2, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: open-box inventory
We serve as a clearinghouse for distributors and original equipment manufacturers for their over-stocked, factory refurbished, open-box or distressed inventory.
Cécile Trotin
matériel déballé
Explanation:
Tout matériel dont les cartons ont été ouverts, se trouve couramment chez les soldeurs
Selected response from:

Didier Fourcot
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3matériel déballé
Didier Fourcot
4matériel en vrac
Giselle Chaumien


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
matériel déballé


Explanation:
Tout matériel dont les cartons ont été ouverts, se trouve couramment chez les soldeurs


Didier Fourcot
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 5463
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JH Trads
10 mins

agree  FrAngXL
2 hrs

agree  Yves Georges
7 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
matériel en vrac


Explanation:
... juste une autre proposition.

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 162