KudoZ home » English to French » Other

With the loss of active allied support

French translation: Avec la perte d'un support actif de ses alliés/des puissances alliées


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:With the loss of active allied support
French translation:Avec la perte d'un support actif de ses alliés/des puissances alliées
Entered by: Albert Golub

21:54 Nov 4, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: With the loss of active allied support
With the loss of active allied support
VGP
Avec la perte d'un support actif de ses alliés/des puissances alliées
Explanation:
bonne chance
Selected response from:

Albert Golub
Grading comment
merci beaucoup. VG
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4privé du soutien actif de ses alliésDPolice
4Avec la perte d'un support actif de ses alliés/des puissances alliéesAlbert Golub


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Avec la perte d'un support actif de ses alliés/des puissances alliées


Explanation:
bonne chance

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2094
Grading comment
merci beaucoup. VG

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
privé du soutien actif de ses alliés


Explanation:
support = soutien (pas support)
avec la perte de est un peu lourd

DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779