KudoZ home » English to French » Other

something

French translation: Quelque chose


12:16 Nov 5, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: something
Something has changed between us, I don't know what it is, but it worries me, This is not the way I wanted things to be, because I really like a lot.
am I just making this up?
ericko
French translation:Quelque chose
Explanation:
Quelque chose a changé entre nous. Je ne sais pas quoi, mais cela m’inquiète. Je ne voulais pas que les choses tournent ainsi car je vous/t’ (?) aime vraiment beaucoup. Est-ce que je déraille ou y a t-il un peu de vrai dans ce que je dis ?
Selected response from:

Chrystal
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10Quelque chose
Chrystal
5 +4quelque chose
Chrystal
4 +2quelque chosexxxLilla


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
quelque chose


Explanation:
quelque chose

Chrystal

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeska Nygren
1 hr

agree  Fernando Muela
1 hr

agree  colibri
3 hrs

agree  Elytte
4 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
quelque chose


Explanation:
C'est la traduction!

xxxLilla
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeska Nygren
1 hr

agree  Elytte
4 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
Quelque chose


Explanation:
Quelque chose a changé entre nous. Je ne sais pas quoi, mais cela m’inquiète. Je ne voulais pas que les choses tournent ainsi car je vous/t’ (?) aime vraiment beaucoup. Est-ce que je déraille ou y a t-il un peu de vrai dans ce que je dis ?

Chrystal
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dmwray: Bien traduit! Bravo!
29 mins

agree  DeJump
1 hr

agree  Katia Xenophontos: Très joli!
1 hr

agree  Albane GAND
1 hr

agree  jfabre: excellent!
1 hr

agree  Rita Cavaiani
5 hrs

agree  sandrinezm
6 hrs

agree  Nicolas Racine: Parfait!
8 hrs

agree  Simon Charass
9 hrs

agree  yacine
4 days