KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

promote the strong image

French translation: renforcer l'image de qualité associée à cette marque


03:12 Nov 7, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: promote the strong image
LOOK OUT FOR OTHER **** PRODUCT IN STORE AND PROMOTE THE STRONG IMAGE THAT IS ASSOCIATED WITH THIS BRAND.

Thank you!

Charlotte
cbosseaux
French translation:renforcer l'image de qualité associée à cette marque
Explanation:
Ma proposition,
Bonne chance Charlotte
Selected response from:

corinne durand
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Charlotte
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2renforcer l'image de qualité associée à cette marque
corinne durand
4mettez / mettre l'accent surDPolice


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
renforcer l'image de qualité associée à cette marque


Explanation:
Ma proposition,
Bonne chance Charlotte

corinne durand
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 141
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Charlotte

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guereau: C'est la meilleure déjà
5 mins

agree  Christian Fournier: j'aurais proposé: "faire/faites valoir..."
5 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mettez / mettre l'accent sur


Explanation:
1) if the verbs are in the imperative.

DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779