KudoZ home » English to French » Other

cardboard packs

French translation: packs en carton


12:37 Nov 7, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: cardboard packs
cardboard packs


talking about beer...
French translation:packs en carton
Explanation:
Aussi 'packs' sans plus.
Selected response from:

Patricia Posadas
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2packs en carton
Patricia Posadas
5caisse de bièreAlain R


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
packs en carton


Explanation:
Aussi 'packs' sans plus.

Patricia Posadas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VBaby
19 mins

agree  Yves Georges
2 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
caisse de bière


Explanation:
That is what it is called in North America and of course in French Canada.

Native speaker

Alain R
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 208