KudoZ home » English to French » Other

food/feed production chain

French translation: Chaîne de production agroalimentaire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:feed/food production chain
French translation:Chaîne de production agroalimentaire

02:01 Nov 8, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: food/feed production chain
Still MCD and BSE context.
Stéphanie Rackind
France
La chaîne agro-alimentaire ou la chaîne d'alimentation du bétail
Explanation:
Dépend du contexte, selon que l'almienation humaine est prise en compte ou non.
Selected response from:

nekko
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4"agrobusiness"Henri Barreiro Domingo
4Industrie alimentaire ouPeppone
4La chaîne agro-alimentaire ou la chaîne d'alimentation du bétailnekko
4de l'alimentation animale jusqu'à notre assietteDPolice


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de l'alimentation animale jusqu'à notre assiette


Explanation:
traduction libre mais qui rend le sens.


DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
La chaîne agro-alimentaire ou la chaîne d'alimentation du bétail


Explanation:
Dépend du contexte, selon que l'almienation humaine est prise en compte ou non.

nekko
France
PRO pts in pair: 56

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Industrie alimentaire ou


Explanation:
chaine de production alimentaire ou d'alimentation du bétail

Peppone
PRO pts in pair: 20

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"agrobusiness"


Explanation:
"Terme Journalistique.

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 40