KudoZ home » English to French » Other

layout boxes

French translation: champ / zone de mise en page


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:layout boxes
French translation:champ / zone de mise en page
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

03:02 Nov 14, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: layout boxes
ENL ensures a productivity gain by placing layout boxes automatically using a space table and a stacking algorithm.
Lionel Masson
champ / zone de mise en page
Explanation:
... juste une idée... s'il s'agit d'un logiciel DTP.
Bonne chance
Giselle
Selected response from:

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4boîtes de configurationConnie Leipholz
3champ / zone de mise en page
Giselle Chaumien


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
champ / zone de mise en page


Explanation:
... juste une idée... s'il s'agit d'un logiciel DTP.
Bonne chance
Giselle

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 162
Grading comment
Merci.

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
boîtes de configuration


Explanation:
Bonjour !

Suggestion inspirée de « schéma de configuration » :

Domaine(s)
– Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général
– Électronique


layout design

schéma de configuration

(Termium)


***

Exemples d'utilisation :

Configuration de Hardware 2.0
... Cliquer sur l'image pour l'aggrandir, La boite de configuration : Boite de configuration générale de Hardware 2.0, sauvegarde automatique des paramètres ...
perso.club-internet.fr/lafabrie/Pages/Hardware/Html/3.html


Configuration du Cache Images
... La boîte de configuration du Cache Images permet de voir l'état instantané du Cache Images et de changer ses paramètres. Le Cache Images est une mémoire ...
xibios.free.fr/french/doc/xmayday/Box_Image_Cache.html


J'espère que cela vous aidera.

Bonne chance !


Connie Leipholz
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 644