KudoZ home » English to French » Other

digital media

French translation: Supports numériques


11:15 Nov 14, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: digital media
In a web context:
SERVICES :
Traduction
Interpretation
Editing
Digital media
Suzanne Barbeau
French translation:Supports numériques
Explanation:
devrait être la bonne réponse !
Selected response from:

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Supports numériques
Cosmonipolita
4édition multimédia
Didier Fourcot


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Supports numériques


Explanation:
devrait être la bonne réponse !

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 30
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nekko: média numérique
8 mins

agree  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
39 mins

agree  Thierry Lalande
1 hr

agree  Emanuela Damiani: definitely right
10 hrs

agree  Piotr Burzykowski
21 hrs

agree  Albane GAND
23 hrs

agree  yacine
2 days 21 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
édition multimédia


Explanation:
Plus loin du texte, mais sans doute plus proche des services proposés: l'anglais s'exprime mal: on ne vend pas des supports numériques, mais des services d'édition sur les documents enregistrés sur ces supports



    Reference: http://www.ecole-multimedia.com/professeurs/
    Reference: http://www.u-bourgogne.fr/Communication/ji186.html
Didier Fourcot
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 5463