KudoZ home » English to French » Other

presto

French translation: voilà


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:presto
French translation:voilà
Entered by: ProZ.com Staff

14:35 Nov 15, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
/ common,everyday
English term or phrase: presto
you heat it up and (wala)! Turkey's ready.
mr. pearson
voilà
Explanation:
If you wanted the correct spelling..
Selected response from:

rm0902
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Et voilàxxxohlala
4voilàrm0902
4le tour est jouéBenedicte Annys


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le tour est joué


Explanation:
it is that simple to prepare the turkey

Benedicte Annys
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voilà


Explanation:
If you wanted the correct spelling..

rm0902
Grading comment
thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Et voilà


Explanation:
ou le tour est joué !

xxxohlala
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 247