KudoZ home » English to French » Other

of

French translation: Dear Anonymous,


13:23 Nov 20, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: of
.
French translation:Dear Anonymous,
Explanation:
How many anonymousses are on this site? I guess just one. And he has been playing games on English-French-German pages.

Now he asks for of. Are you "off" the tracks? I guess the play you are playing.

The record of your questions and of those which answered are open to all those with a little imagination.
Selected response from:

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Dear Anonymous,
Maya Jurt
4who instead of which
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Dear Anonymous,


Explanation:
How many anonymousses are on this site? I guess just one. And he has been playing games on English-French-German pages.

Now he asks for of. Are you "off" the tracks? I guess the play you are playing.

The record of your questions and of those which answered are open to all those with a little imagination.

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 491
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.: Anonymous: get out of town, we have better things to do...like really helping other professionals...
43 mins
  -> Good idea!

agree  Simon Charass
7 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
who instead of which


Explanation:
Sorry for the mistake, but I really thinks you should strike "Anonymous" from your list of aliases.

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 491