KudoZ home » English to French » Other

My aim is to be able to climb 8a (a very hard climbing grade)

French translation: faire de l'escalade au niveau 8a (un niveau très difficile d'escalade)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to climb 8a (a very hard climbing grade)
French translation:faire de l'escalade au niveau 8a (un niveau très difficile d'escalade)
Entered by: TransHispania

15:45 Nov 20, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: My aim is to be able to climb 8a (a very hard climbing grade)
for the future.
MS
Voir ci-dessous
Explanation:
Mon objectif est de réussir à faire de l'escalade au niveau 8a (un niveau très difficile d'escalade).
Selected response from:

TransHispania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Voir ci-dessous
TransHispania
4Mon but / mon objectifVirginie Lafage


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
Mon objectif est de réussir à faire de l'escalade au niveau 8a (un niveau très difficile d'escalade).


    Native
TransHispania
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sujata
5 hrs

agree  DPolice
6 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mon but / mon objectif


Explanation:
Mon but est de pouvoir escalader le 8a ( un niveau d'esclade très dur )

Good Luck!
French Native

Virginie Lafage
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 18