KudoZ home » English to French » Other

do you want to go out

French translation: Veux-tu sortir avec moi?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:do you want to go out
French translation:Veux-tu sortir avec moi?
Entered by: BelkisDV

09:24 Nov 22, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: do you want to go out
do you want to go out to the cinema, go out to places ect....
kayleigh
Veux-tu sortir avec moi?
Explanation:
Veux-tu aller au cinéma avec moi?


Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Veux-tu sortir avec moi?Serge L
5Est-ce que tu veux sortir avec moi?
Sonia Almeida
5Veux-tu aller au cinéma, aller ailleurs....xxxohlala
4As-tu envie de sortir au cinéma?Henri Barreiro Domingo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Est-ce que tu veux sortir avec moi?


Explanation:
Est-ce que tu veux aller au cinéma?

Sonia Almeida
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Veux-tu sortir avec moi?


Explanation:
Veux-tu aller au cinéma avec moi?


Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 241
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sujata
36 mins

agree  Eva Blanar
1 hr

agree  Fernando Muela
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
As-tu envie de sortir au cinéma?


Explanation:
oui

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 40

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Veux-tu aller au cinéma, aller ailleurs....


Explanation:
etc...
ou Voulez-vous aller au cinéma, ailleurs..;

xxxohlala
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 247