KudoZ home » English to French » Other

on a typical saturday i

French translation: en général, le samedi, je vais à la pêche


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on a typical saturday i
French translation:en général, le samedi, je vais à la pêche
Entered by: DPolice

13:41 Nov 22, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: on a typical saturday i
a sentance
e.g on a typical saturday i ..
go fishing
daniel hackney
en général, le samedi, je vais à la pêche
Explanation:
none needed
Selected response from:

DPolice
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4en général, le samedi, je vais à la pêcheDPolice
4D'habitude le samedi je vais à la pêcheRita Cavaiani


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
D'habitude le samedi je vais à la pêche


Explanation:
it is one possible translation

Rita Cavaiani
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 151

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
en général, le samedi, je vais à la pêche


Explanation:
none needed

DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sujata
9 mins

agree  akbeniz
1 hr

agree  Yannick MARCHEGAY
13 hrs

agree  Fernando Muela
14 hrs