KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Project Management Toolbox

French translation: Boîte à outils Gestion des projets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Project Management Toolbox
French translation:Boîte à outils Gestion des projets
Entered by: GILOU

16:38 Nov 23, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Project Management Toolbox
Project Management Toolbox
Boîte à outils Gestion des projets
Explanation:
IT terminology
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Boîte à outils Gestion des projets
GILOU
4 +1outils de gestion de projetRita Cavaiani
4trousse de projet de gestionHenri Barreiro Domingo


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
outils de gestion de projet


Explanation:
project management = gestion (ou conduite) de projet
toolbox fig. = outils = tools (skills) necessary to the success of the project

Rita Cavaiani
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 151

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sujata
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Boîte à outils Gestion des projets


Explanation:
IT terminology

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72751
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabien Champême: Je préfère "boîte à outils"...
9 hrs
  -> oui Fabien, c'est juste. j'ai juste été influencé par barre d'outils, merci

agree  Cecile Jones
14 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trousse de projet de gestion


Explanation:
+

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 40