KudoZ home » English to French » Other

humanitarian

French translation: humanitaire


18:05 Nov 28, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: humanitarian
uh, i'm writing a resume for Napolean and I need to know what humanitarian is in french...
kim
French translation:humanitaire
Explanation:
As simple as that!
Selected response from:

BernieM
Hong Kong
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4humanitaireBernieM
5humanitaire(=humanitarian); humaniste(=humanist)yasenka


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
humanitaire


Explanation:
As simple as that!

BernieM
Hong Kong
PRO pts in pair: 17
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sujata
25 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
4 hrs

agree  Albane GAND
5 hrs

agree  Andrea Kopf
7 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
humanitaire(=humanitarian); humaniste(=humanist)


Explanation:
non

yasenka