KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Best-fit research

French translation: recherche pertinente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Best-fit research
French translation:recherche pertinente
Entered by: Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.

05:36 Nov 29, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
/ Psychology/Psychometric tests
English term or phrase: Best-fit research
The context is Occupational Psychology/Psychometrics. I need, several terms in succession in one sentence.
\"the programme will include validation studies and BEST-FIT RESEARCH. The answer sheet will be use a SCORING SYSTEM to measure the leadership skills against key EXECUTIVE DERAILMENT THEMES.\"
I am totally lost on the terms in capital letters and help would be most appreciated
Frederique Dupuy
recherche pertinente
Explanation:
executive derailment themes:
sujets qui font obstacle aux gestionnaires (ou aux administrateurs)

Scoring system: système de pointage

J'espère que celà pourra vous aider.
Selected response from:

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Grading comment
This must be a fairly difficult subject as only 2 replies were offered. This is is the most useful although I am not sure about the systeme de pointage. Many thanks anyway. It does help me.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5recherche appropriEexxxSCOALB
4recherche pertinente
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
recherche appropriEe


Explanation:
E-accented letter

Best regards,
SCOALB

xxxSCOALB
PRO pts in pair: 25

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recherche pertinente


Explanation:
executive derailment themes:
sujets qui font obstacle aux gestionnaires (ou aux administrateurs)

Scoring system: système de pointage

J'espère que celà pourra vous aider.

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1162
Grading comment
This must be a fairly difficult subject as only 2 replies were offered. This is is the most useful although I am not sure about the systeme de pointage. Many thanks anyway. It does help me.