KudoZ home » English to French » Other

token-based

French translation: Le nouveau système offre une sécurité basée sur dses jetons


05:13 Dec 3, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: token-based
"Tne new system offers a token-based security"
dextof
Australia
French translation:Le nouveau système offre une sécurité basée sur dses jetons
Explanation:
Explication ici :
http://www.urec.cnrs.fr/wnt/doc/secu/winntsecu.htm
Selected response from:

nekko
France
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4une sécurité fondée surDPolice
2 +2Le nouveau système offre une sécurité basée sur dses jetonsnekko


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Le nouveau système offre une sécurité basée sur dses jetons


Explanation:
Explication ici :
http://www.urec.cnrs.fr/wnt/doc/secu/winntsecu.htm

nekko
France
PRO pts in pair: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvie Pelissier
1 hr

agree  Yolanda Broad: TErmium confirms: "jeton" or "jeton d'authentification"
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
une sécurité fondée sur


Explanation:
based on = fondé(e) sur

DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779