KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Please could we order for collection on...

French translation: Peut-on s'il vous plait retirer notre commande le...


09:34 Dec 6, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
/ Catering
English term or phrase: Please could we order for collection on...
General (catering)
Stephen Hernandez
French translation:Peut-on s'il vous plait retirer notre commande le...
Explanation:
or est-il possible SVP de retirer ....
HTH
Selected response from:

Stephanie Bachelay
United Kingdom
Grading comment
many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Peut-on s'il vous plait retirer notre commande le...Stephanie Bachelay
5Pourrions-nous passer notre commande pour une livraison le...xxxohlala


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Peut-on s'il vous plait retirer notre commande le...


Explanation:
or est-il possible SVP de retirer ....
HTH

Stephanie Bachelay
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FrAngXL: nice
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  Claudia Iglesias: Ou "pourrait-on retirer notre commande..."
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pourrions-nous passer notre commande pour une livraison le...


Explanation:
Peut-on,s'il vous plait, passer notre commande pour le ....

il faut dire commander ou passer une commande

xxxohlala
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 247