KudoZ home » English to French » Tourism & Travel

airline club membership

French translation: adhésion au club d'une compagnie aérienne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:airline club membership
French translation:adhésion au club d'une compagnie aérienne
Entered by: Marie-France Arnou

17:34 Dec 6, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: airline club membership
the company will not reimburse expenses for airline club membership...
mozway
adhésion au club d'une compagnie aérienne
Explanation:
For example, Air France's Petroleum Club or United Airlines' Red Carpet Club.
Selected response from:

Marie-France Arnou
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1adhésion au club d'une compagnie aérienne
Marie-France Arnou
5adhésion au club du transporteur aérienHelen D. Elliot


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
adhésion au club d'une compagnie aérienne


Explanation:
For example, Air France's Petroleum Club or United Airlines' Red Carpet Club.


    Reference: http://bv.airfrance.fr/cgi-bin/FR/frameset.jsp
    Reference: http://www.united.fr/site/primary/informations/salon_red_car...
Marie-France Arnou
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sujata
4 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
adhésion au club du transporteur aérien


Explanation:
DF] 2001 CAN FR Bro 66-IBC
la société ne remboursera pas les frais d'adhésion au club du transporteur aérien



File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... voyage EF * Adhésion au Club ... chaque transporteur aérien représentera l ... par le transporteur.
Si la ... que des frais de retard ... utilisant sa carte Visa ... de membre à ...
www.efvoyages.ca/global/pdf/booking_conditions_ET_2001.pdf - Similar pages

Helen D. Elliot
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish