KudoZ home » English to French » Other

cheque requisition

French translation: bon de demande de chèque


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cheque requisition
French translation:bon de demande de chèque
Entered by: Rita Cavaiani

17:28 Dec 10, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: cheque requisition
The expenses are not covered by this policy and should be submitted to accounts payable via supplier invoice or cheque requisition.

Thank you
Lyse
bon de demande de chèque
Explanation:
in accounting requisition = bon de demande = document interne adressé par un service d'une entreprise à un autre pour obtenir quelque chose ( matières, fournitures, argent etc)
cheque requisition = bon de demande de chèque
meaning that a form (requisition) requesting the issue of a cheque in payment of a certain expense must be completed and delivered to the accounts payable department
Selected response from:

Rita Cavaiani
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
Lyse
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1une demande de chèqueCaroline Couture
5...par la réquisition d'un chèquecheungmo
4bon de demande de chèqueRita Cavaiani


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
une demande de chèque


Explanation:
Terme tiré de la banque de données de Termium du Bureau de la Traduction.

Caroline Couture

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacqueline McKay
1 day 17 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...par la réquisition d'un chèque


Explanation:
Phrase anodine

cheungmo
PRO pts in pair: 556

2 days 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bon de demande de chèque


Explanation:
in accounting requisition = bon de demande = document interne adressé par un service d'une entreprise à un autre pour obtenir quelque chose ( matières, fournitures, argent etc)
cheque requisition = bon de demande de chèque
meaning that a form (requisition) requesting the issue of a cheque in payment of a certain expense must be completed and delivered to the accounts payable department

Rita Cavaiani
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 151
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
Lyse