KudoZ home » English to French » Other

five kinds of time lasting choice

French translation: 5 choix de durée possibles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: five kinds of time lasting choice
French translation:5 choix de durée possibles
Entered by: MYRIAM LAGHA

09:59 Dec 21, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: five kinds of time lasting choice
J'ai quelques difficultés à tourner la phrase

Fonction rétroéclairage du lecteur Mp3:

Backlight
In ‘Backlight’, There are five kinds of time lasting choice which from 0, 5, 10, 20 to endless seconds for backlight; You can choose a time period which you want.

Merci d'avance
MYRIAM LAGHA
5 choix de durée possibles
Explanation:
/
Selected response from:

rdstrad
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +15 choix de durée possiblesrdstrad
4éclairage de l'écran
MOTS


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
five kinds of time lasting choice
5 choix de durée possibles


Explanation:
/

rdstrad
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gat: On pourrait le tourner comme ça : Vous avez le choix entre 5 durées différentes
2 hrs
  -> merci

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
five kinds of time lasting choice
éclairage de l'écran


Explanation:
Vous trouverez sous 'Backlight' cinq différentes durées d'éclairage de l'écran (ou d'écran), allant de .., .., .., à ... secondes.
Je pense que ce texte est déjà trauit d'une autre langue, l'anglais m'a l'air légèrement tordu...
Joyeuses Fêtes!



MOTS
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4