KudoZ home » English to French » Other

text coding

French translation: l'encodage du texte


13:09 Dec 12, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
/ logistics-editing
English term or phrase: text coding
text-coding
en français : codification de texte
en italien : codificazione di testo ?
Emanuela Damiani
Italy
French translation:l'encodage du texte
Explanation:
Vocabulaire informatique
Selected response from:

nekko
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2l'encodage du textenekko
4 +1codificazione del testo
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
4 +1codageDPolice


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
l'encodage du texte


Explanation:
Vocabulaire informatique

nekko
France
PRO pts in pair: 56
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacqueline McKay
7 hrs

agree  Sylvie Pelissier
20 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
codage


Explanation:
as common as "encodage"

DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda Broad: Termium donne "codage" et "codification"
5 days

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
codificazione del testo


Explanation:
Gl. link. pro

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacqueline McKay
7 hrs