KudoZ home » English to French » Other

anonymous source e-mail service

French translation: service de courrier électronique de source anonyme


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:anonymous source e-mail service
French translation:service de courrier électronique de source anonyme
Entered by: Gayle Wallimann

08:42 Jan 8, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: anonymous source e-mail service
What is the most precise translation for it?
Thanks in advance

Olivier
Olivier San Léandro
service de courrier électronique de source anonyme
Explanation:
I think you should put the électronique in there.
Selected response from:

Gayle Wallimann
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3service de courriel de source anonyme
Maya Jurt
4 +1service de courrier électronique de source anonyme
Gayle Wallimann
4messagerie électronique de source anonymethierry2


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
service de courriel de source anonyme


Explanation:
service d'email de source anonyme

C'est peut-être plus compliqué, mais je ne vois pas le problème.

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 491

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias
1 hr

agree  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
2 hrs

agree  Yves Georges
3 days 11 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
service de courrier électronique de source anonyme


Explanation:
I think you should put the électronique in there.

Gayle Wallimann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1385
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxohlala
33 mins

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
messagerie électronique de source anonyme


Explanation:
none

thierry2
PRO pts in pair: 336