KudoZ home » English to French » Other

ECHO GENERATION

French translation: génération écho


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:echo generation
French translation:génération écho

11:39 Jan 9, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
/ Baby Boomers
English term or phrase: ECHO GENERATION
Général

For example, the smaller population number in the age groups that you can see here, immediately following the bulge of baby boomers, have been called the baby bust and this lasted from 1967 to 1979. The children of the baby boomers that you can also see on this pyramid were born between 1980 and 1995. And then we see this little blip where fertility begins to increase again, and these are the ECHO GENERATION individuals.
Bernard
génération écho
Explanation:
... Pendant les années 1980 et 1990, alors que les enfants de l’après-guerre ont fondé leur famille, le Canada a vu naître la «génération écho ». ...
pages.globetrotter.net/assoqc/perte.html

... notamment en raison du vieillissement de l'énorme génération du baby-boom
et l'arrivée sur le marché de ses enfants, la génération de l'écho . ...
www.footwork.com/profil.html
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Excellent!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5la génération d'echo du baby boom
Thierry LOTTE
4génération échoJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
génération écho


Explanation:
... Pendant les années 1980 et 1990, alors que les enfants de l’après-guerre ont fondé leur famille, le Canada a vu naître la «génération écho ». ...
pages.globetrotter.net/assoqc/perte.html

... notamment en raison du vieillissement de l'énorme génération du baby-boom
et l'arrivée sur le marché de ses enfants, la génération de l'écho . ...
www.footwork.com/profil.html

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 69
Grading comment
Excellent!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
la génération d'echo du baby boom


Explanation:
Tu trouveras toutes les explication en Anglais et en francais sur google a l'adresse URL suivante :

www.counseling.org/clonline/archives/boom.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-09 12:04:40 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

l\' URL correct est www.counseling.org/ctonline/archives/boom.htm


    Reference: http://www.counseling,org/clonlinee/archives/boom.htm
Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 435