KudoZ home » English to French » Other

dear

French translation: Chère Hannah


16:47 Jan 9, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: dear
dear hannah
bob
French translation:Chère Hannah
Explanation:
would be one possibility...
Hope it helps.
Selected response from:

Hans Hereijgers
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Chère Hannah
Hans Hereijgers
4chère Hannah
GertV


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Chère Hannah


Explanation:
would be one possibility...
Hope it helps.


Hans Hereijgers
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  thierry2
3 hrs

agree  Andrea Kopf
6 hrs

agree  Claudia Iglesias
2 days 10 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chère Hannah


Explanation:
That's it

GertV
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 4