KudoZ home » English to French » Other

missing you

French translation: tu me manques tellement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:missing you
French translation:tu me manques tellement
Entered by: DPolice

08:52 Jan 11, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: missing you
i love you more than you could possibly imagine. you have become more than a friend to me too. i miss you so much. you have a very special place in my heart. thanks hun...for letting me be a part of your life.
maria
tu me manques tellement
Explanation:
Je t'aime plus que tout ce que tu peux imaginer, tu es aussi devenu plus qu'un ami pour moi, tu me manques tellement. Tu as une place toute particulère dans mon coeur. Merci de m'avoir fait une place dans ta vie...
Selected response from:

DPolice
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4tu me manques tellementDPolice
4 +2tu me manques.Henri Barreiro Domingo


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tu me manques.


Explanation:
rien de plus rien de moins

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvie Pelissier
31 mins

agree  Andrea Kopf
1 hr

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tu me manques tellement


Explanation:
Je t'aime plus que tout ce que tu peux imaginer, tu es aussi devenu plus qu'un ami pour moi, tu me manques tellement. Tu as une place toute particulère dans mon coeur. Merci de m'avoir fait une place dans ta vie...

DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias
1 hr

agree  GertV
1 hr

agree  Fernando Muela
2 hrs

agree  thierry2
11 hrs