KudoZ home » English to French » Other

clean collection of bills of exchange....

French translation: recouvrement sans reserve des lettres de change


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clean collection of bills of exchange
French translation:recouvrement sans reserve des lettres de change

13:35 Jan 14, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
/ international commerce
English term or phrase: clean collection of bills of exchange....
....is one device used to improve the mechanism of open accounts
(Part of a text called "alternative systems of open accounts")
alex
recouvrement sans réserve des lettres de change/ traites
Explanation:
Subject Field(s)  – Foreign Trade
Subject Field(s)  – Commerce extérieur
Subject Field(s)  – Comercio exterior

clean collection Source CORRECT

recouvrement sans réserve Source
CORRECT, MASC

cobro simple Source MASC

CONT – Drafts unaccompanied by
shipping documents are considered as
"clean collections". Source

CONT – Les traites non accompagnées
des documents d'expédition sont
considérées comme des "recouvrements
sans réserve". Source

1999-09-21


 © Minister of Public Works and Government Services Canada
Selected response from:

Yolanda Broad
United States
Grading comment
MERCI BEAUCOUP? SUPER REFERENCES!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5recouvrement sans réserve des lettres de change/ traites
Yolanda Broad
4le recouvrement simple des billets à ordrethierry2
4 -1a propre collection des
Bilingualduo


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
a propre collection des


Explanation:
effets de change...
HTH
Cristina


Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  CGagnon: Pas français.
5 hrs
The asker has declined this answer

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le recouvrement simple des billets à ordre


Explanation:
ou l'encaissement simple
Déf. :
Recouvrement d'un effet non assorti de documents.





thierry2
PRO pts in pair: 336

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
recouvrement sans réserve des lettres de change/ traites


Explanation:
Subject Field(s)  – Foreign Trade
Subject Field(s)  – Commerce extérieur
Subject Field(s)  – Comercio exterior

clean collection Source CORRECT

recouvrement sans réserve Source
CORRECT, MASC

cobro simple Source MASC

CONT – Drafts unaccompanied by
shipping documents are considered as
"clean collections". Source

CONT – Les traites non accompagnées
des documents d'expédition sont
considérées comme des "recouvrements
sans réserve". Source

1999-09-21


 © Minister of Public Works and Government Services Canada



    Reference: http://www.termium.com
Yolanda Broad
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 720
Grading comment
MERCI BEAUCOUP? SUPER REFERENCES!!!