KudoZ home » English to French » Other

oscelot

French translation: ocelot


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:oscelot
French translation:ocelot
Entered by: Magali Fauchet

16:27 Jan 19, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
/ Zoologie
English term or phrase: oscelot
http://www.nri.ca/Reid/Hobbies/Photography/Animals/oscelot.s...
Magali Fauchet
Ocelot
Explanation:
C'est pareil. (C'était mal orthographié dans votre question.)
Selected response from:

jmleger
Grading comment
Décidément vous êtes le/la plus rapide!
Merci aux autres pour les références
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ocelot
jmleger
4 +1ocelotSerge L
4ocelotPhilippe Danjoux


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ocelot


Explanation:
C'est pareil. (C'était mal orthographié dans votre question.)

jmleger
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1421
Grading comment
Décidément vous êtes le/la plus rapide!
Merci aux autres pour les références

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ocelot


Explanation:
voir lien ci-dessous

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.aufuret.ch/animaux/mammifere.htm
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 241

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DPolice
1 min

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ocelot


Explanation:
quite simple, isn't it?

Philippe Danjoux
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 63