KudoZ home » English to French » Other

it is very useful

French translation: C'est bien utile


19:51 Jan 19, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: it is very useful
thank you for the present "it is very useful"
Jess
French translation:C'est bien utile
Explanation:
C'est bien utile
Selected response from:

1964
Turkey
Grading comment
thanks I got an A for my french class!!!!

Luv+Stuff
Jess xxx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1C'est bien utile
1964
4Cela me rend bien service
Nikki Scott-Despaigne
4c'est très utilethierry2


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
C'est bien utile


Explanation:
C'est bien utile

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 59
Grading comment
thanks I got an A for my french class!!!!

Luv+Stuff
Jess xxx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DPolice
11 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
c'est très utile


Explanation:
none

thierry2
PRO pts in pair: 336

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cela me rend bien service


Explanation:
Another way of saying the same thing.

Nikki Scott-Despaigne
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 882