KudoZ home » English to French » Other

hello

French translation: Salut! Chère Aurélie, comment vas-tu ? merci de m'avoir écrit


19:51 Jan 20, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: hello
dear aurélie, How are you? Thank you for my letter. I am also looking forward to coming and seeing you. Thank you also for the photos they are better then the ones that we took from here! Hope you are well. From Kirsty
kirsty newbury
French translation:Salut! Chère Aurélie, comment vas-tu ? merci de m'avoir écrit
Explanation:
Sorry !
Too long to fit here
Selected response from:

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Bonjour / SalutDPolice
4 +3Salut! Chère Aurélie, comment vas-tu ? merci de m'avoir écrit
Claudia Iglesias
4 +1bonjour, salutSerge L


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bonjour, salut


Explanation:
Evident

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 241

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nigel Patterson
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Salut! Chère Aurélie, comment vas-tu ? merci de m'avoir écrit


Explanation:
Sorry !
Too long to fit here

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 320
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
18 mins

agree  xxx& Associates
33 mins

agree  Thierry LOTTE
22 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Bonjour / Salut


Explanation:
Chère Aurélie, comment vas-tu? Merci pour ta lettre. Moi aussi j'ai hâte de venir te voir. Merci aussi pour les photos. Elles sont mieux réussies que celles que nous avons prises ici. J'espère que tu vas bien.

Kirsty

DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simon Charass
20 mins

agree  Evert DELOOF-SYS
4 hrs

agree  Jacqueline McKay
4 days