KudoZ home » English to French » Other

I love you

French translation: Je t'aime


03:50 Jan 22, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I love you
I love you.
Jessica
French translation:Je t'aime
Explanation:
Hope that helps:)
Selected response from:

Ineke Hardy
Netherlands
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Je t'aime
Ineke Hardy
4 +1je t'aimepriya narayan
4 +1je t'aime
Laura Fuhriman


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Je t'aime


Explanation:
Hope that helps:)

Ineke Hardy
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dana Cohen
20 mins

agree  irat56: Oh! yes But ...déjà vu!
2 hrs

agree  Fernando Muela
4 hrs

agree  Thierry LOTTE
14 hrs

agree  CGagnon: Aussi, «je vous aime».
17 hrs

agree  Jacqueline McKay
5 days

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
je t'aime


Explanation:
native

Laura Fuhriman
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bettina Thiel
4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
je t'aime


Explanation:
it can be:
je t'aime
or je vous aime(order of respect)
je t'adore/respire(poetic)
hope u will find ur'choice

priya narayan
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
1 hr