KudoZ home » English to French » Other

I to go to Hawaii because it\'s beautiful and it's alwayse hot there.

French translation: je vais à Hawaii parce que c'est superbe et qu'il y fait toujours beau(chaud)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I to go to Hawaii because it\'s beautiful and it's alwayse hot there.
French translation:je vais à Hawaii parce que c'est superbe et qu'il y fait toujours beau(chaud)
Entered by: sktrans

21:49 Jan 25, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
/ Place
English term or phrase: I to go to Hawaii because it\'s beautiful and it's alwayse hot there.
I to go to Hawaii because it's beautiful and it's alwayse hot there.
Arsen
je vais à Hawaii parce que c'est superbe et qu'il y fait toujours beau(chaud)
Explanation:
Common usage
Selected response from:

sktrans
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8je vais à Hawaii parce que c'est superbe et qu'il y fait toujours beau(chaud)sktrans
4 +1Je vais à Hawaii parce que c'est une région magnifiqueDPolice
4 -1je pars pour Hawaii car lá c'est beau et il fait chaud toujoursElectra


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
je vais à Hawaii parce que c'est superbe et qu'il y fait toujours beau(chaud)


Explanation:
Common usage

sktrans
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 697
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
4 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
16 mins

agree  irat56
22 mins

agree  thierry2
1 hr

agree  Chinapix
6 hrs

agree  Karl Supierz
9 hrs

agree  Meri Buettner
10 hrs

agree  Jacqueline McKay
2 days 18 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
je pars pour Hawaii car lá c'est beau et il fait chaud toujours


Explanation:
sans d'explication

Electra
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Karl Supierz: this is not French
9 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Je vais à Hawaii parce que c'est une région magnifique


Explanation:
ti qu'il y fait toujours chaud

"c'est magnifique" is not natural (c'est magnifique d'y aller ou le pays est magnifique?)

DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana.uk
2 days 5 hrs