KudoZ home » English to French » Other

God kmows us all as one.

French translation: Nous sommes tous égaux devant Dieu


23:00 Jan 28, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: God kmows us all as one.
No matter our varied perspectives, God knows...
mozway
French translation:Nous sommes tous égaux devant Dieu
Explanation:
ou:

Devant Dieu, nous sommes tous égaux

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Nous sommes tous égaux devant DieuSerge L
4todos somos uno a los ojos de diosxxxPaul Roige
4Dieu nous connaît tous comme n'étant qu'unthierry2


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Nous sommes tous égaux devant Dieu


Explanation:
ou:

Devant Dieu, nous sommes tous égaux

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 241
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxPaul Roige
5 mins

agree  christophe flamant: bonne traduction, c'est exactement ce que mon curé disait
16 mins
  -> :-)

agree  xxx& Associates
3 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dieu nous connaît tous comme n'étant qu'un


Explanation:
none

thierry2
PRO pts in pair: 336

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
todos somos uno a los ojos de dios


Explanation:
Hello. I myself wouldn't be too literal here: "A pesar de nuestras diferencias, todos somos uno a los ojos de dios".
Amen. Cheers :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-28 23:10:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, wrong language! Serge\'s got it right :-)

xxxPaul Roige
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 12