KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Consuler section

French translation: services consulaires


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Consuler section
French translation:services consulaires
Entered by: DPolice

12:49 Feb 19, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
/ Embassy
English term or phrase: Consuler section
Embassy section
Kaori Myatt
France
services consulaires
Explanation:
see site below
Selected response from:

DPolice
Grading comment
Merci bien!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5services consulairesDPolice
4séction consulaireElectra
3"services du consulat"
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"services du consulat"


Explanation:
Ce ne serait pas plutôt consular avec a?

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 497

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
services consulaires


Explanation:
see site below


    Reference: http://fr.search.yahoo.com/search/fr?p=services+consulaires
DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779
Grading comment
Merci bien!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxohlala: c'est exact !
1 hr

agree  Rita Bandinelli
1 hr

agree  ashiq mangel
1 hr

agree  tradusport: tout à fait
2 hrs

agree  irat56
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
séction consulaire


Explanation:
une idée...

Electra
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 4