KudoZ home » English to French » Other

I will talk to

French translation: Je parlerai à


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I will talk to
French translation:Je parlerai à
Entered by: Nina Khmielnitzky

03:40 Feb 28, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I will talk to
I will talk to
pete
Je parlerai à
Explanation:
Is there a context?

Native French speaker
Selected response from:

Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Je parlerai à
Nina Khmielnitzky
4 +1je m'adresserai a
Red Cat Studios


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Je parlerai à


Explanation:
Is there a context?

Native French speaker

Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 512
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxsanhara
3 hrs

agree  ALemeunier
4 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
4 hrs

agree  Rado Varbanov
5 hrs

agree  Philippe Danjoux
5 hrs

agree  Magrik
18 hrs

neutral  CGagnon: Please, Pete, talk to me. What's the problem? You're looking for «parler» in the future tense, really?
1 day3 hrs

agree  Rishi Miranhshah
2 days1 hr

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
je m'adresserai a


Explanation:
I do agree with other answer, this one may also be possible, depending on the context. A accent needs to be added to a but I could not insert the symbol. Good luck!

Red Cat Studios
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 212

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxLilla: I buy this one
16 hrs