KudoZ home » English to French » Other

We like to dance

French translation: nous aimons danser


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:We like to dance
French translation:nous aimons danser
Entered by: DPolice

04:26 Mar 3, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
/ dancing
English term or phrase: We like to dance
to like dancing alot
lis
nous aimons danser
Explanation:
none needed
Selected response from:

DPolice
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11nous aimons danserDPolice
4 +1nous adorons danser
Red Cat Studios


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
nous aimons danser


Explanation:
none needed

DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

agree  Red Cat Studios
2 hrs

agree  irat56
2 hrs

agree  obeid
3 hrs

agree  Fernando Muela
4 hrs

agree  Andrea Kopf
5 hrs

agree  Anne Galant
6 hrs

agree  Expertexte
21 hrs

agree  Laura Fuhriman
23 hrs

agree  Rado Varbanov
1 day5 hrs

agree  xxxohlala
2 days18 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nous adorons danser


Explanation:
to like dancing = aimer danser
to like dancing a lot = adorer danser, aimer beaucoup danser

Red Cat Studios
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 212

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
1 hr
  -> thanks