KudoZ home » English to French » Other

at the hearing

French translation: à l'audience / lors de l'audience


14:20 Mar 6, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: at the hearing
it is a expression
mary
French translation:à l'audience / lors de l'audience
Explanation:
dans un contexte juridique (tribunal). Pour le reste, je ne connais pas d'expression idiomatique de ce genre...

Bonne chance,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
thank you very much for your precious help...It is helping me a lot
have a nice day
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1lors de l'audiencemckinnc
4 +1à l'audience / lors de l'audienceSerge L


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lors de l'audience


Explanation:
Is what I would say

mckinnc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 371

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irat56
18 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
à l'audience / lors de l'audience


Explanation:
dans un contexte juridique (tribunal). Pour le reste, je ne connais pas d'expression idiomatique de ce genre...

Bonne chance,

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 241
Grading comment
thank you very much for your precious help...It is helping me a lot
have a nice day

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
20 hrs