KudoZ home » English to French » Other

sweet little love note

French translation: Un gentil petit billet d'amour


05:43 Mar 9, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: sweet little love note
I love you more than anything Ruth. You will never leave my heart, you are in my thoughts always. I miss you so much it hurts. I just can't wait to be with you. To me you are an angel...no, your more than that, your goddess. It's just hard for me to show how I feel. My heart and soul are devoted only to you because, I truly do in fact love you.
Duo Maxwell
French translation:Un gentil petit billet d'amour
Explanation:
Je t'aime plus que tout, Ruth.Tu es toujours dans mon coeur, toujours dans mes pensées. Tu me manques tant que cela me fait mal. Je n'arrive pas à pateinter avant de te retrouver. Pour moi, tu es un ange...non plus que ça, tu es une déesse. C'est trop difficile de te montrer ce que je ressens. Mon coeur et mon âme sont à toi seule, parce que, pour de bon, je t'aime!
Selected response from:

irat56
France
Grading comment
You were of great help!!! =)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Un billet doux...xxxohlala
4Un gentil petit billet d'amour
irat56


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Un gentil petit billet d'amour


Explanation:
Je t'aime plus que tout, Ruth.Tu es toujours dans mon coeur, toujours dans mes pensées. Tu me manques tant que cela me fait mal. Je n'arrive pas à pateinter avant de te retrouver. Pour moi, tu es un ange...non plus que ça, tu es une déesse. C'est trop difficile de te montrer ce que je ressens. Mon coeur et mon âme sont à toi seule, parce que, pour de bon, je t'aime!

irat56
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1435
Grading comment
You were of great help!!! =)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  xxxohlala: patienter- non,- dévoué-je ne peux plus attendre pour te rejoindre-
5 hrs
  -> He is in love, not a technician in translation! Sorry for the typo!

agree  Claudia Iglesias
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias! Hasta pronto!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Un billet doux...


Explanation:
une petite note relative à l'amour que l'on porte à quelqu'un....

xxxohlala
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 247