KudoZ home » English to French » Other

cork reference board

French translation: tableau d'affichage en liège


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cork reference board
French translation:tableau d'affichage en liège
Entered by: mozway

02:47 Mar 13, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: cork reference board
To alleviate neck and eye strain they will have a cork reference board.
mozway
tableau d'affichage en liège
Explanation:
I think this is the appropriate term here
Selected response from:

sheila adrian
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6tableau d'affichage en liègesheila adrian
4 +4tableau de référence en/de liègecheungmo
4 +1tableau pense-bête en liège
irat56


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tableau de référence en/de liège


Explanation:
I don't think this is anything special.



cheungmo
PRO pts in pair: 556

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicole Levesque: Neither do I :-)
16 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
6 hrs

agree  RHELLER
16 hrs

agree  chp
4 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tableau pense-bête en liège


Explanation:
Just a possibility.

irat56
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1435

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
tableau d'affichage en liège


Explanation:
I think this is the appropriate term here

sheila adrian
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
20 mins

agree  sujata
1 hr

agree  Claudia Iglesias
2 hrs

agree  Isabelle Séjourné
4 hrs

agree  Red Cat Studios
7 hrs

agree  chp
4 days