KudoZ home » English to French » Other

dose pack

French translation: sachet dose


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dose pack
French translation:sachet dose
Entered by: DPolice

08:33 Mar 14, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: dose pack
Subject N° :

Dose Pack N° :
Visit Pack n° :
I.B.
sachet dose
Explanation:
OED
Selected response from:

DPolice
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sachet doseDPolice
4 -1tas de dose
Margaret Lagoyianni


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sachet dose


Explanation:
OED


    OED
DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
tas de dose


Explanation:
free translation

Margaret Lagoyianni
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Geneviève von Levetzow: Non, l'expression n'existe pas!
17 mins