KudoZ home » English to French » Other

with Dean's list honours

French translation: avec mention du Doyen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:with Dean's list honours
French translation:avec mention du Doyen
Entered by: sabrina07

10:18 Mar 14, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: with Dean's list honours
education
sabrina07
Avec mention du Doyen
Explanation:
none needed
Selected response from:

irat56
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1palmarès du doyenJocelyne Lefaivre
4 +1Avec les honneurs pour la liste établie par le doyen
GILOU
4avec des honneurs de liste de Dean
Sladjana Stojanovic
4Avec mention du Doyen
irat56


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Avec les honneurs pour la liste établie par le doyen


Explanation:
voilà

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72201

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
44 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avec des honneurs de liste de Dean


Explanation:
avec des honneurs de liste de Dean

Sladjana Stojanovic
Serbia and Montenegro
PRO pts in pair: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Avec mention du Doyen


Explanation:
none needed

irat56
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1435
Grading comment
merci

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
palmarès du doyen


Explanation:
À l'Université d'Ottawa, le nom d'un étudiant qui obtient une moyenne pondérée cumulative de 8.5 ou plus est inscrit au palmarès du doyen.

Jocelyne Lefaivre
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda Broad
14 hrs