KudoZ home » English to French » Other

enable

French translation: favoriser

09:52 Nov 20, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: enable
It also discusses how an SOA investment can be coupled with parallel investments at the business level to achieve full business integration, a state where business and IT work together in a cooperative, iterative approach to deliver processes that truly enable business and service infrastructure and processes.

merci !
EliseG
France
French translation:favoriser
Explanation:
faciliter
permettre
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5favoriser
xxxCMJ_Trans
3 +1rendre opérationnel (cf ci-dessous)
Jordane Boury
2mettre en service
Assimina Vavoula


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
mettre en service


Explanation:
Sans etre sure, bien-sur...

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 12

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
favoriser


Explanation:
faciliter
permettre

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 309
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd
1 min

agree  Virginie Crest-Ekhaugen
12 mins

agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
19 mins

agree  Anne Bohy
58 mins

agree  Olga Cartlidge
10 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rendre opérationnel (cf ci-dessous)


Explanation:
des processus qui rendent pleinement opérationnels etc.

des processus réellement efficaces du point de vue des activités commerciales, de l'infrastructure de services et des procédés.

Juste une idée....

Jordane Boury
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MOTS: ou simplement rendre possible ? ;)
1 hr