KudoZ home » English to French » Other

hot product

French translation: produit en vogue/très recherché/très demandé

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hot product
French translation:produit en vogue/très recherché/très demandé
Entered by: Paweł Sachse

13:33 Nov 22, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: hot product
from a word list
Paweł Sachse
produit en vogue/très recherché/très demandé
Explanation:
Sans plus de contexte, cela peut vouloir dire :
-article/produit très vendu
-article en vogue et très demandé
-produit/article à la hausse.

HTH!
Selected response from:

MultiPro
United States
Grading comment
monstre merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4produit en vogue/très recherché/très demandé
MultiPro
3produit chaud
a05


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
produit chaud


Explanation:
sauf indication contraire

a05
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
produit en vogue/très recherché/très demandé


Explanation:
Sans plus de contexte, cela peut vouloir dire :
-article/produit très vendu
-article en vogue et très demandé
-produit/article à la hausse.

HTH!

MultiPro
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 91
Grading comment
monstre merci!