KudoZ home » English to French » Other

large networks

French translation: vastes reseaux


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:large networks
French translation:vastes reseaux
Entered by: tradax

19:43 Mar 28, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
/ software localization
English term or phrase: large networks
Large Networks (Up to 65,000 Hosts)
tradax
vastes réseaux
Explanation:
Often used
Selected response from:

Michèle Landis
Grading comment
J'opte pour cette proposition. Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6grands réseaux ou réseaux étendus
GILOU
4 +3vastes réseauxMichèle Landis


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
grands réseaux ou réseaux étendus


Explanation:
voilà

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-29 13:37:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ex : Grand Réseau Modulaire Le Grand Réseau Modulaire est obtenu
en associant plusieurs
réseaux, ou parties de réseaux modulaires de clubs et d\'adhérents

ex : UN RESEAU ETENDU : EXEMPLE. Réseau B. Réseau A. Réseau D. Réseau C

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72201

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Luc Dumont
35 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
40 mins

agree  arezki lounes: arezki lounes
1 hr

agree  Nicole Levesque
7 hrs

agree  AnnekeHC
1 day1 hr

agree  Annike THIERRY
5 days

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
vastes réseaux


Explanation:
Often used

Michèle Landis
PRO pts in pair: 40
Grading comment
J'opte pour cette proposition. Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
25 mins

agree  Nicole Dargere
5 hrs

agree  lina Mavroudi
5 hrs