KudoZ home » English to French » Other

FOV

French translation: champ d'observation (de vision)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FOV
French translation:champ d'observation (de vision)

16:40 Jun 28, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Other / Ergonomics
English term or phrase: FOV
preliminary FOV (field of view?)

DMAIC Roadmap
cnmglobal
United Kingdom
champ d'observation (de vision)
Explanation:
oui voir ces articles avec DMAIC


DMAIC. This acronym stands for “define, mea- ...... resolution, limited FOV, and visual, position, and track-. ing latencies. Latency greatly affects the ...
www.almc.army.mil/ALOG/issues/NovDec06/pdf/nov_dec06.pdf - Pages similaires

Six sigma field of view measurement - Six Sigma Measurement ...- [ Traduire cette page ]... noncontact measurements can be made by two types of systems: field-of-view (FOV) and ... For others, Six Sigma means DMAIC - Define, Measure, Analyze, ...
%e8%a7%a3%e6%94%be.com/ykhg/six-sigma-field-of-view-measurement.html - 16k - Résultat complémentaire - En cache - Pages similaires
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1champ d'observation (de vision)
GILOU
3champ, angle de champ, champ de vision
Francis MARC


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fov
champ, angle de champ, champ de vision


Explanation:
FOV = Field of View

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 285
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci!


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fov
champ d'observation (de vision)


Explanation:
oui voir ces articles avec DMAIC


DMAIC. This acronym stands for “define, mea- ...... resolution, limited FOV, and visual, position, and track-. ing latencies. Latency greatly affects the ...
www.almc.army.mil/ALOG/issues/NovDec06/pdf/nov_dec06.pdf - Pages similaires

Six sigma field of view measurement - Six Sigma Measurement ...- [ Traduire cette page ]... noncontact measurements can be made by two types of systems: field-of-view (FOV) and ... For others, Six Sigma means DMAIC - Define, Measure, Analyze, ...
%e8%a7%a3%e6%94%be.com/ykhg/six-sigma-field-of-view-measurement.html - 16k - Résultat complémentaire - En cache - Pages similaires


GILOU
France
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 978
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liz askew: "Champ de vision"...that's what I have come across in my travels. http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&as_qdr=all&sa=X&oi=spel...
57 mins