KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Other Text

French translation: Texte autre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Other Text
French translation:Texte autre
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

14:15 May 16, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Other Text
Put "Other Text" with your Greeting Card
alex1965
Texte autre
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2texte personnalisé
eolmedo
4 +2Texte autre
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Texte autre


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 497

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Florence B: plutôt 'autre texte', ici - s'agit-il de ces cartes qu'on envoie par internet ?
1 min
  -> alors plutôt "un autre texte"

agree  RHELLER: autre texte c'est bon
10 mins
  -> Merci... je pense comme Oddie qu'il s'agit de ces cartes

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
texte personnalisé


Explanation:
voilà

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-16 14:26:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Inscrivez votre texte personnalisé sur votre carte de voeux

eolmedo
France
PRO pts in pair: 66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Circe: parfait :o)
0 min

agree  DPolice
54 mins